HOME | PREAMBLE | CONSTITUTION | MEMBERS | CALENDAR | SCHOLARSHIPS | MINUTES | ABOUT US | MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION | SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION | FINANCIALS


Prior Year's Scholarship Recipients:
2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022


Mr. Seth J. Anderson
Sherri, Seth & Skip Anderson
The Italian American Innovator Scholarship Award
in Memory of Gino, Louisa and Nancy Perciballi, The Perciballi Family Trust

Graduated from Louisville High School
Attending Marietta College - Petroleum Engineering


Ms. Annina R. Betro
Michael, Cristin & Nina Betro
The Medical Doctor Scholarship Award
in Honor of Dr. Anthony Bertin

Graduated from Glenoak High School
Attending Miami University - Nutrition & Kinesiology

 

Ms. Abigail I. Corlett
Sue Ferrebee, Abby Corlett, Dave Ferrebee
The Max & Roxanne DePasquale - Wachtel Scholarship Award
in memory of Max & Roxanne DePasquale - Wachtel

Graduated from Marlington High School
Attending Youngstown State University - Primary Intervention Specialist Education

 


Mr. Collin S. Domer
Nichole, Gina, Livi & Tony Cardinale
The Professional Business Scholarship Award
in Honor of Mr. Mark DeChellis and in Memory of Ted Fabrizio

Graduated from Central Catholic High School
Attending University of Notre Dame - Finance


Ms. Angelina S. Fiero
Anthony, Renee, Angelina, Laura Fierro
The Unique Club Members Scholarship Award
in Honor of all Unique Club Members

Graduated from Lake High School
Attending Ohio University - Social Work


Mr. Ezra D. Kerney
Hope, Ezra & Melissa Kerney
The Italian American Innovator Scholarship Award
in Memory of Gino, Louisa and Nancy Perciballi, The Perciballi Family Trust

Graduated from Lake High School
Attending University of Akron - Electrical Engineering

 

Mr. Marcus D. Miller
Dave, Marcus & Tina Miller, Ava Soehnlen
The Medical Doctor Scholarship Award
in Honor of Dr. Victor Bazzoli

Graduated from St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Attending Baldin Wallace University - Pre-Physical Therapy

 


Ms. Dominic Scibetta
Linda Rosetta, Denise, Dominic & John Scibetta
The Professional Business Scholarship Award
in Memory of Judge John Rossetti & Attorney James A. Armogidai

Graduated from Jackson High School
Attending Kent State Stark University - Criminal Justice


Ms. Amber M. Sopczak
Mike & Julie Sopczak, Kathy Coles, Amber Sopczak, Arthur Costello, Lois Sopczak
The Medical Doctor Scholarship Award
in Honor of Dr. James Pagano and Dr. John A. DeVito

Graduated from Hoover High School
Attending University of Akron - Respiratory Therapy



Mr. Kyle J. Vesley
Kyle, Ann & John Vesely
The Italian American Innovator Scholarship Award
in Memory of Gino, Louisa and Nancy Perciballi, The Perciballi Family Trust

Graduated from Louisville High School
Attending Heidelberg University - Accounting

 


2023 Class
Unique Club Scholarship Foundation Recipients



Scholarship Board of Trustees
Jim Hodinka, Mark Mahon, Adam Mahon, Terry Stan, Sam Dorto, Andy Ginella